Schedule

 

Varsity

Junior Varsity

District B-1

 

5/11/17 @ Elkhorn

 

Bennington
Bishop Neumann
Boys Town
Douglas County West
Elkhorn
Fort Calhoun
Mount Michael
Omaha Concordia
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Wahoo 

 

Track

 

Track & Field 2018 

Larger Image 

 

Front Row (Left to right): Alex Crnkovich, Andrew Wilson, Sebastian Cardenas, Donovan Clements, Taylor Davis, Garrett, Hustedt, Joe Hitzemann, Adel Elbendary

2nd Row: Emmett Kenney, Jimmy Severa, Gerald Righter, Matt Zarybnicky, Skyler Davis, Seth Kuhn, Aidan Pace, Peter McAndrews

3rd Row: Matthew Thiele, Jackson Ramold, Max Berens, Ben Goetz, Clifford Roepke, Calvin Benson, Sam Wooten, Sean Stumpff, Gregory Gonzalez, John Schroll

4th Row: Jack Larsen, Alex Schrier, Mason Matukewicz, Jerry Fan, Mitchell Oberfoell, Henry Gnann, Sam Gustafson, Caleb Vincentini, Alfonso Castillo

5th Row: Isaac Gart, William Byrnes, Liam West, Cameron Mallisee, Jack Sorensen, Matt Geary, John Tuttle, Jude Kraft, Ben Keller

 

Not Pictured: Armel Mignondje, Ryan Clark, Jacob Gathje, Tharein Potuhera, Napat Sinthucharoen

 

 

School Records

 

Event Record Record Holder
Year
100 Meter Dash 10.7 Chris Miller
1996
200 Meter Dash 21.7 Conroy Jeffries
1973
400 Meter Dash 48.9
49.05
Conroy Jeffries
Ben Luettel
1973
1998
800 Meter Dash 1:54.88 Jason Teal
1988
1600 Meter Run 4:18.516 Thomas Feichtinger
2012
3200 Meter Run 9:27.83 Thomas Feichtinger
2012
110 Meter High Hurdles 14.7 Tom Pawol
1976
300 Meter IM Hurdles 39.4 Andy Liss
1995
400 Meter IM Hurdles 59.41 Phil Schulte
2006
4 X 100 Meter Relay 43.6

Phil Hoppe, Andy Liss, Jim Lyons, Chris Miller

1995
4 X 400 Meter Relay 3:24.2

Paul Higgins, Shawn Berens, Troy Berens, Jason Teal

1988
4 X 800 Meter Relay 7:55.13

Mike Noble, Jason Teal, Dave Wooten, Ryan Hendrickson

1987
Long Jump 21' 9 1/2" Aaron Kunz
1993
Triple Jump 44' 10 3/4" Riley McNiff
1997
High Jump 6' 8" Abiola Kosoko
2005
Shot Put 53' 3/4" Ricki Hanna
1984
Discus 172' 0" Doug Wemhoff
1985
Pole Vault 11' 3" Pat Peak
1972

 

State Track Meet All-Class Gold Medal Champions

 

2011/2012 Thomas Feichtinger 3200m

1996 Chris Miller 200m

1988 Jason Teal 800m