Return to Athletics

Academic & Athletic Championship results

Year

Sport/Activity

Result

Coach/Advisor

2018 Robotics: Knight Shift Champion Michael Williams
2018 Academic Decathlon Champion Dave Cormier
2017 Robotics: Knight Shift Champion Michael Williams
2017 Academic Decathlon Champion Dave Cormier
2016 Cross Country B Runner-up John Gathje
2016 Golf B Runner-up Kent Christenson
2016 Robotics: Knight Shift Champion Dan Maline
2016 Academic Decathlon Champion Dave Cormier
2015 Cross Country B Champion John Gathje
2015 Tennis B Champion Chase Petersen
2015 Trapshooting: State Handicap Champion John Drahota
2015 Robotics: Knight Shift Champion Dan Maline
2015 Academic Decathlon Champion Dave Cormier
2014 Journalism C Champion Gina Fosco
2014 Academic Decathlon Champion Dave Cormier
2013 American Legion Baseball B Runner-up Brent Suing
2013 Academic Decathlon Runner-up Dave Cormier
2013 Bowling B Runner-up Dave Cormier
2012 Cross Country B Champion John Gathje
2012 Journalism C Runner-up Sharleen Ball
2011 Cross Country B Runner-up John Gathje
2011 American Legion Baseball C Champion Brent Suing
2011 Journalism C Champion Sharleen Ball
2010 Journalism C Champion Sharleen Ball
2009 Journalism C Champion Sharleen Ball
2008 Journalism C Champion Sharleen Ball
2007 Journalism C Runner-up Sharleen Ball
2006 Journalism C Champion Sharleen Ball
2005 Tennis B Champion Fr. Michael Liebl
2005 Soccer B Champion Terry Buschelman
2005 Basketball B Runner-up Jim Mayberger
2000 Cross Country C Champion John Gathje
1998 Cross Country C Runner-up John Gathje
1997 Cross Country C Champion John Gathje
1996 Cross Country C Champion John Gathje
1995 Cross Country C Champion John Gathje
1992 Soccer A Runner-up Salah Ben-Salah
1991 American Legion Baseball C Runner-up
1991 Tennis B Champion Fr. Michael Liebl
1990 Football B Champion Jim Kane
1990 Tennis B Champion Fr. Michael Liebl
1989 Tennis B Champion Fr. Michael Liebl
1988 Track B Runner-up Jim Kane
1987 Cross Country B Runner-up Brian Osborne
1987 Golf B Champion Brian Osborne
1986 Cross Country B Champion Brian Osborne
1985 Basketball B Champion Jim Kane
1984 Basketball B Runner-up Jim Kane
1983 Basketball B Champion Jim Kane
1982 Football B Champion Jim Kane
1973 Track C Champioin Jim Kane
1968 Basketball C Runner-up Jim Kane
1968 Cross Country C Champion Jim Kane
1967 Cross Country C Champion Jim Kane
Return to Athletics