Cross Country

Front Row (Left to Right): Ryan Quinlan, Max McCoy, Charlie Neary, Drew Van Haute, Ben Gathje, John Davis, Matthew Rogers, Wyatt Walters, Matthew Allen, Michael Kult, Christopher Wolf, Jose Gaytan
Second Row: Cole McNally, Henry Gnann, Ryan McMahon, Tyler Haney, Ryan Tillotson, Colin Robb, Jude Storch, Tucker Cudmore, Mark Schroll, Akilan Sivahumar, Chris Angel, Jack Giitter
Third Row: Peter McAndrews, Mason Matukewicz, Joseph Johansen, Matthew Geary, Jack Sorensen, John Schroll, Max Berens, Sam Wooten, Connor Size, Marc Fayad, Jagger Hastings
Back Row: Ben Keller, Dillon Haliburton, Tony Traggiai, Mitchel Oberfoell, Cameron Mallisee, Jacob Gathje, Jacob Becker, Dane Storch, Luke Wooten, Aiden Frazier

How to Sponsor a Web-page 

Cross Country

2019 Schedule

2019 Results
Time Trial
Plattsmouth Invite – 2nd
Wahoo Invite – 1st
Waverly Invite – 2nd
Crete Invite – 2nd
Kearney Invite – 4th
Syracuse Invite – 2nd
River Cities Conference – 2nd
District Meet – 4th

*Conference & District Meets
will be held @ Mount Michael


District TEams

Oct 17, 2019
@ Mount Michael

Bennington
Blair
Mount Michael Benedictine
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Brownell Talbot
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Schuyler

All Time Records

Time Trial School All-Time Records
Top 50 State; Individual Finishes
Team Finishes at State

Photos

2019 Full size Team Photo

2019
Wahoo: VarsityJunior Varsity
River Cities Conference:  VarsityJunior Varsity
B-2 District Meet 

Photos from Mike McNally:  WahooWaverlyCreteSyracuse

State Qualifiers: Sam Wooten , John Schroll, Cameron Mallisee

River Cities Conference Runner-up: Cameron Mallisee, Sam Wooten, Jack Sorensen, John Schroll, Ryan McMahon, Jude Storch

Syracuse Invite: Runner-up Jude Storch, John Schroll, Sam Wooten, Ryan McMahon, Jack Sorensen, Cameron Mallisee

Crete Invite Runner-up: Cameron Mallisee, Jack Sorensen, John Schroll, Ryan McMahon, Sam Wooten, Dane Storch

Photo of team with plaque and ribbons

Waverly Invite Runner-up. Sam Wooten, Ryan McMahon, John Schroll, Cameron Mallisee, Ryan Quinlan, Jack Sorensen.

Photo of team with 1st place Plaque

Wahoo Invite Champions: Cameron Malisee, Sam Wooten, Jack Sorensen, John Schroll, Jacob Gathje, Mark Schroll

2018
Wahoo – Varsity
Wahoo – Junior Varsity