Track and Field

Track Team Photo

Front Row (Left to Right): Jonathan Montour, Selwyn Vallente, Joshua Lugang, Kuon Kuon, Ben Gathje, Andrew Balch, Joe Trautman, Cole Gustafson, Liam Ostrander, Chris Angel Second Row: Finn Murphy, Jack Carda, Terry Le, Mason Nick, Conor Connealy, Daniel Mondi, Eli Salmon, Ethan Roepke, Jack Giitter, Luke Wooten, Mark Schroll Third Row: Aidan Balas, Oliver Sorensen, David Schmitz, Michael Rodgers, Harrison Long, Will Benson, Joseph McNeil, Andrew Tslentis, Robert Poteat, Sam Schwartz Fourth Row: Jak Kosierowski, Will Snyder, Nat Badley, Eli Walters, Max McCoy, Jacob Becker, Kenyon Kreici, John Balch Fifth Row: Jude Storch, Aiden Frazier, Rauol Djidjoho, David Drews, Grant Foster, Jacob Vandenack, Obadiah Laa, Chaz Larsen, Tiet Yual

Larger Team Photo
How to Sponsor a Web-page 

Schedule

Varsity
Junior Varsity


Results

Doane Invite
Boys Town Invite – 2nd Place
Platteview Invite
River Cities Conference


District Teams

B-2 May 10, 2022
@ Wahoo
Bennington
Boys Town
Douglas County West
Elkhorn
Elkhorn North
Fort Calhoun
Mount Michael Benedictine
Omaha Concordia
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Wahoo

Photos

Bennington Invitational

Track and Field School Records

Event Record Record Holder
Year
100 Meter Dash 10.7 Chris Miller
1996
200 Meter Dash 21.7 Conroy Jeffries
1973
400 Meter Dash 48.9
49.05
Conroy Jeffries
Ben Luettel
1973
1998
800 Meter Dash 1:54.88 Jason Teal
1988
1600 Meter Run 4:18.516 Thomas Feichtinger
2012
3200 Meter Run 9:27.83 Thomas Feichtinger
2012
110 Meter High Hurdles 14.7 Tom Pawol
1976
300 Meter IM Hurdles 39.4 Andy Liss
1995
400 Meter IM Hurdles 59.41 Phil Schulte
2006
4 X 100 Meter Relay 43.6 Phil Hoppe, Andy Liss, Jim Lyons, Chris Miller
1995
4 X 400 Meter Relay 3:24.2 Paul Higgins, Shawn Berens, Troy Berens, Jason Teal
1988
4 X 800 Meter Relay 7:55.13 Mike Noble, Jason Teal, Dave Wooten, Ryan Hendrickson
1987
Long Jump 21′ 9 1/2″ Aaron Kunz
1993
Triple Jump 44′ 10 3/4″ Riley McNiff
1997
High Jump 6′ 8″ Abiola Kosoko
2005
Shot Put 53′ 3/4″ Ricki Hanna
1984
Discus 172′ 0″ Doug Wemhoff
1985
Pole Vault 11′ 3″ Pat Peak
1972

State track meet all-class gold medal champions

2011/2012 Thomas Feichtinger 3200m
1996 Chris Miller 200m
1988 Jason Teal 800m