Basketball

Varsity and JV Team Photo

Standing left to right, Drew Carleton, Aaron Karnish, Phong Le, Eric Degener, Cole Cordes, Will Stringer, Dylan Brown, Joe Hitzemann, Brad Bennett, Cliff Roepke, Henry Storbeck, Kyle Pelan, Kaleb Brink, Parker Hottovy, Joe Chouinard, Greg Gonzalez, Joe Bruggeman, Kuon Kuon, Louis Mixan, Ethan Meduna, Jack Lorensen, Henry Hohman, Luke Gutschewski, Brennan McMahon, Quinn McMahon, Carson Leahy
Kneeling left to right, Lucas Lynes, Eli Crnkovich, Daniel Mondi, Airan Lopez, Drew Thornton, Cole Wilber, Daniel Thomas, Harrison Tarr

Photo by Joe Mixan

How to Sponsor a Web-page
Available Ad Space

Schedules
2019-2020

Varsity
Junior Varsity
Reserve
Freshmen A
Freshmen B

All Schedules


Rosters

VarsityJunior Varsity – Reserve – Freshmen 

Varsity Results

2018-2019 Record 18-8
37-47 Skutt
57-46 Platteview
49-32 Wahoo Neumann   PrepZone
57-35 Ralston
65-52 Beatrice
45-41 Norris
49-60 Gretna
81-51 Gross
68-63 Hastings PrepZone
68-23 Schuyler
72-46 CB St. Albert
50-51 Boys Town
59-63 Roncalli PrepZone
64-52 Gross
48-44 Skutt PrepZone
54-65 Roncalli
73-55 Boone Central
70-46 South Sioux City
59-51 Gross
59-45 Omaha Concordia
60-59 Lincoln Lutheran
52-68 Bennington
73-70 2OT Elkhorn
24-63 Skutt Catholic
District Final
57-58 Alliance

Google Photos

Varsity
Alliance
Bennington
Lincoln Lutheran Video
South Sioux City
Boone Central
Roncalli
Gross
Saint Albert
Hastings
Gretna
Beatrice
Ralston
Skutt Catholic

Junior Varsity
Lincoln Lutheran
Hastings
Beatrice

Freshmen Basketball
Lincoln Lutheran
Bennington A
Bennington B
Monday Knight Madness

Junior Knights 1
Junior Knights 2
Freshmen
Reserves & Freshmen
Varsity & JV

Freshmen Basketball Team

Back row Left to Right: Turner Zetterman, Collin Robb, Nate Buresh, Charlie Janecek, Grant Foster, Matthew Janecek, Sawyer Thompson. 3rd Row: Will Mallisee, Kevin Kim, Max Vossen, Jurgen Beller, Wyatt Torczon, Andrew Skaggs, Akilan Sivakumar. 2nd Row: Andrew Lee, Keegan Gress, Dominic Cyr, Dillon Haliburton, Ethan Roepke, Raoul Djidjoho 1st Row: Jose Gaytan, Benjamin Zeng, Sam Lund, Haitao Liu, Kuon Kuon, Daniel Mondi, Jacob Becker. Not Pictured: Hazem Sarmin