Basketball

photo by Sam Wooten

Seated (left to right)-Joe Bruggeman, Drew Thornton, Clifford Roepke, Parker Hottovy, Brad Bennett, Kyle Pelan, Kaleb Brink, Ethan Meduna, Henry Storbeck, Joseph Chouinard, Airan Lopez, and Aaron Karnish.
Standing (left to right): Phong Le, Daniel Mondi, Jack Huber, Dylan Brown, Kuon Kuon, Matt Janecek, Will Stringer, Jack Lorensen, Eli Crnkovich, Aiden Brink and Jason Nyamatore

How to Sponsor a Web-page


Schedules
2019-2020

Varsity
Junior Varsity
Reserve
Freshmen A
Freshmen B

All Schedules


Subdistrict B-4

  • Mount Michael
  • Schuyler
  • Wahoo

Rosters

Varsity & Junior VarsityReserve
Freshmen AFreshmen B

Varsity Results

 Record 12-3
32-52 Skutt
76-37 Plattsmouth
42-38 Bishop Neumann
72-50 Ralston
51-46 OT Beatrice
45-44 Norris
58-41 Blair
67-33 Aurora
75-53 Savanah, MO
59-35 Schyuler
48-51 Saint Albert
67-54 Boys Town
69-25 Gross Catholic
51-52 Roncalli
44-40 Beatrice

 

Google Photos

Varsity
Roncalli
Gross Catholic
Norris (Video)
Norris
Ralston
Wahoo Bishop Neumann
Wahoo Bishop Neumann (Video)
Shooting Clinic (video)
Skutt Catholic
Monday Knight Madness Varsity & J.V.

Junior Varsity
Roncalli
Gross Catholic (Video)
Wahoo Bishop Neumann
Skutt Catholic

Freshmen Basketball
Monday Knight Madness Freshmen & Reserves

Monday Knight Madness
Junior Knights 1
Junior Knights 2

Basketball Team poses with Tournament 1st Place Plaque

Aurora Holiday Tournament Champions!

Freshmen Basketball Team

1st Row- (left-right): Elliott Simpson, Ben Harris, Will Brewster, Aiden Brink, Brock Wamsley, Will Benson, and Chop Paljor
2nd row- (left-right): John Davis, Brody Wigdahl, Jake Goertz, Jack Huber, Hunter Miller, Drew Becker, and Conor Connealy
3rd row-(left-right): Ethan Rapoza, AJ Atayi, Andrew Wooden, Harper Held, Theodore Bunawan, and Andrew Fink  Not pictured: Nolan Beller and Charlie Neary

Reserve Basketball Team

1st row (left-right)- Dominic Cyr, Wyatt Torczon, Sam Lund, and Tao Yan
2nd row: Grant Foster, Nate Buresh, and Peter Gates.
3rd row: Andrew Skaggs and Eli Salmon